Pool A – New Zealand v Sri Lanka, 1st Match |
Date: February 14 (Saturday) |
Time: 22:00 (February 13) (GMT) | 03:30 (February 14) (IST) |
Ground: Hagley Oval |
City: Christchurch |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – Australia v England, 2nd Match |
Date: February 14 (Saturday) |
Time: 03:30 (February 14) (GMT) | 09:00 (February 14) (IST) |
Ground: Melbourne Cricket Ground |
City: Melbourne |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – South Africa v Zimbabwe, 3rd Match |
Date: February 15 (Sunday) |
Time: 01:00 (February 15) (GMT) | 06:30 (February 15) (IST) |
Ground: Seddon Park |
City: Hamilton |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – India v Pakistan, 4th Match |
Date: February 15 (Sunday) |
Time: 03:30 (February 15) (GMT) | 09:00 (February 15) (IST) |
Ground: Adelaide Oval |
City: Adelaide |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – Ireland v West Indies, 5th Match |
Date: February 16 (Monday) |
Time: 22:00 (February 15) (GMT) | 03:30 (February 16) (IST) |
Ground: Saxton Oval |
City: Nelson |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – New Zealand v Scotland, 6th Match |
Date: February 17 (Tuesday) |
Time: 22:00 (February 16) (GMT) | 03:30 (February 17) (IST) |
Ground: University Oval |
City: Dunedin |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – Afghanistan v Bangladesh, 7th Match |
Date: February 18 (Wednesday) |
Time: 03:30 (February 18) (GMT) | 09:00 (February 18) (IST) |
Ground: Manuka Oval |
City: Canberra |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – United Arab Emirates v Zimbabwe, 8th Match |
Date: February 19 (Thursday) |
Time: 22:00 (February 18) (GMT) | 03:30 (February 19) (IST) |
Ground: Saxton Oval |
City: Nelson |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – New Zealand v England, 9th Match |
Date: February 20 (Friday) |
Time: 01:00 (February 20) (GMT) | 06:30 (February 20) (IST) |
Ground: Westpac Stadium |
City: Wellington |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – Pakistan v West Indies, 10th Match |
Date: February 21 (Saturday) |
Time: 22:00 (February 20) (GMT) | 03:30 (February 21) (IST) |
Ground: Hagley Oval |
City: Christchurch |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – Australia v Bangladesh, 11th Match |
Date: February 21 (Saturday) |
Time: 03:30 (February 21) (GMT) | 09:00 (February 21) (IST) |
Ground: Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba |
City: Brisbane |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – Afghanistan v Sri Lanka, 12th Match |
Date: February 22 (Sunday) |
Time: 22:00 (February 21) (GMT) | 03:30 (February 22) (IST) |
Ground: University Oval |
City: Dunedin |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – India v South Africa, 13th Match |
Date: February 22 (Sunday) |
Time: 03:30 (February 22) (GMT) | 09:00 (February 22) (IST) |
Ground: Melbourne Cricket Ground |
City: Melbourne |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – England v Scotland, 14th Match |
Date: February 23 (Monday) |
Time: 22:00 (February 22) (GMT) | 03:30 (February 23) (IST) |
Ground: Hagley Oval |
City: Christchurch |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – West Indies v Zimbabwe, 15th Match |
Date: February 24 (Tuesday) |
Time: 03:30 (February 24) (GMT) | 09:00 (February 24) (IST) |
Ground: Manuka Oval |
City: Canberra |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – Ireland v United Arab Emirates, 16th Match |
Date: February 25 (Wednesday) |
Time: 03:30 (February 25) (GMT) | 09:00 (February 25) (IST) |
Ground: Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba |
City: Brisbane |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – Afghanistan v Scotland, 17th Match |
Date: February 26 (Thursday) |
Time: 22:00 (February 25) (GMT) | 03:30 (February 26) (IST) |
Ground: University Oval |
City: Dunedin |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – Bangladesh v Sri Lanka, 18th Match |
Date: February 26 (Thursday) |
Time: 03:30 (February 26) (GMT) | 09:00 (February 26) (IST) |
Ground: Melbourne Cricket Ground |
City: Melbourne |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – South Africa v West Indies, 19th Match |
Date: February 27 (Friday) |
Time: 03:30 (February 27) (GMT) | 09:00 (February 27) (IST) |
Ground: Sydney Cricket Ground |
City: Sydney |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – New Zealand v Australia, 20th Match |
Date: February 28 (Saturday) |
Time: 01:00 (February 28) (GMT) | 06:30 (February 28) (IST) |
Ground: Eden Park |
City: Auckland |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – India v United Arab Emirates, 21st Match |
Date: February 28 (Saturday) |
Time: 06:30 (February 28) (GMT) | 12:00 (February 28) (IST) |
Ground: Western Australia Cricket Association Ground |
City: Perth |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – England v Sri Lanka, 22nd Match |
Date: March 1 (Sunday) |
Time: 22:00 (February 28) (GMT) | 03:30 (March 1) (IST) |
Ground: Westpac Stadium |
City: Wellington |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – Pakistan v Zimbabwe, 23rd Match |
Date: March 1 (Sunday) |
Time: 03:30 (March 1) (GMT) | 09:00 (March 1) (IST) |
Ground: Brisbane Cricket Ground, Woolloongabba |
City: Brisbane |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – Ireland v South Africa, 24th Match |
Date: March 3 (Tuesday) |
Time: 03:30 (March 3) (GMT) | 09:00 (March 3) (IST) |
Ground: Manuka Oval |
City: Canberra |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – Pakistan v United Arab Emirates, 25th Match |
Date: March 4 (Wednesday) |
Time: 01:00 (March 4) (GMT) | 06:30 (March 4) (IST) |
Ground: McLean Park |
City: Napier |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – Australia v Afghanistan, 26th Match |
Date: March 4 (Wednesday) |
Time: 06:30 (March 4) (GMT) | 12:00 (March 4) (IST) |
Ground: Western Australia Cricket Association Ground |
City: Perth |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – Bangladesh v Scotland, 27th Match |
Date: March 5 (Thursday) |
Time: 22:00 (March 4) (GMT) | 03:30 (March 5) (IST) |
Ground: Saxton Oval |
City: Nelson |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – India v West Indies, 28th Match |
Date: March 6 (Friday) |
Time: 06:30 (March 6) (GMT) | 12:00 (March 6) (IST) |
Ground: Western Australia Cricket Association Ground |
City: Perth |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – Pakistan v South Africa, 29th Match |
Date: March 7 (Saturday) |
Time: 01:00 (March 7) (GMT) | 06:30 (March 7) (IST) |
Ground: Eden Park |
City: Auckland |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – Ireland v Zimbabwe, 30th Match |
Date: March 7 (Saturday) |
Time: 03:30 (March 7) (GMT) | 09:00 (March 7) (IST) |
Ground: Bellerive Oval |
City: Hobart |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – New Zealand v Afghanistan, 31st Match |
Date: March 8 (Sunday) |
Time: 22:00 (March 7) (GMT) | 03:30 (March 8) (IST) |
Ground: McLean Park |
City: Napier |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – Australia v Sri Lanka, 32nd Match |
Date: March 8 (Sunday) |
Time: 03:30 (March 8) (GMT) | 09:00 (March 8) (IST) |
Ground: Sydney Cricket Ground |
City: Sydney |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – England v Bangladesh, 33rd Match |
Date: March 9 (Monday) |
Time: 03:30 (March 9) (GMT) | 09:00 (March 9) (IST) |
Ground: Adelaide Oval |
City: Adelaide |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – India v Ireland, 34th Match |
Date: March 10 (Tuesday) |
Time: 01:00 (March 10) (GMT) | 06:30 (March 10) (IST) |
Ground: Seddon Park |
City: Hamilton |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – Scotland v Sri Lanka, 35th Match |
Date: March 11 (Wednesday) |
Time: 03:30 (March 11) (GMT) | 09:00 (March 11) (IST) |
Ground: Bellerive Oval |
City: Hobart |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – South Africa v United Arab Emirates, 36th Match |
Date: March 12 (Thursday) |
Time: 01:00 (March 12) (GMT) | 06:30 (March 12) (IST) |
Ground: Westpac Stadium |
City: Wellington |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – New Zealand v Bangladesh, 37th Match |
Date: March 13 (Friday) |
Time: 01:00 (March 13) (GMT) | 06:30 (March 13) (IST) |
Ground: Seddon Park |
City: Hamilton |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – Afghanistan v England, 38th Match |
Date: March 13 (Friday) |
Time: 03:30 (March 13) (GMT) | 09:00 (March 13) (IST) |
Ground: Sydney Cricket Ground |
City: Sydney |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – India v Zimbabwe, 39th Match |
Date: March 14 (Saturday) |
Time: 01:00 (March 14) (GMT) | 06:30 (March 14) (IST) |
Ground: Eden Park |
City: Auckland |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool A – Australia v Scotland, 40th Match |
Date: March 14 (Saturday) |
Time: 03:30 (March 14) (GMT) | 09:00 (March 14) (IST) |
Ground: Bellerive Oval |
City: Hobart |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – United Arab Emirates v West Indies, 41st Match |
Date: March 15 (Sunday) |
Time: 22:00 (March 14) (GMT) | 03:30 (March 15) (IST) |
Ground: McLean Park |
City: Napier |
Result:To Be Played |
Pool B – Ireland v Pakistan, 42nd Match |
Date: March 15 (Sunday) |
Time: 03:30 (March 15) (GMT) | 09:00 (March 15) (IST) |
Ground: Adelaide Oval |
City: Adelaide |
Result:To Be Played |
1st Quarter-Final -Sri Lanka vs South Africa |
Date: March 18 (Wednesday) |
Time: 03:30 (March 18) (GMT) | 09:00 (March 18) (IST) |
Ground: Sydney Cricket Ground |
City: Sydney |
Result:To Be Played |
2nd Quarter-Final – India vs Bangladesh |
Date: March 19 (Thursday) |
Time: 03:30 (March 19) (GMT) | 09:00 (March 19) (IST) |
Ground: Melbourne Cricket Ground |
City: Melbourne |
Result:To Be Played |
3rd Quarter-Final – Australia vs Pakistan |
Date: March 20 (Friday) |
Time: 03:30 (March 20) (GMT) | 09:00 (March 20) (IST) |
Ground: Adelaide Oval |
City: Adelaide |
Result:To Be Played |
4th Quarter-Final – New Zealand vs West Indies |
Date: March 21 (Saturday) |
Time: 01:00 (March 21) (GMT) | 06:30 (March 21) (IST) |
Ground: Westpac Stadium |
City: Wellington |
Result:To Be Played |
1st Semi-Final – New Zealand vs South Africa |
Date: March 24 (Tuesday) |
Time: 01:00 (March 24) (GMT) | 06:30 (March 24) (IST) |
Ground: Eden Park |
City: Auckland |
Result:To Be Played |
2nd Semi-Final – Australia vs India |
Date: March 26 (Thursday) |
Time: 03:30 (March 26) (GMT) | 09:00 (March 26) (IST) |
Ground: Sydney Cricket Ground |
City: Sydney |
Result:To Be Played |
Final – Australia v New Zealand |
Date: March 29 (Sunday) |
Time: 03:30 (March 29) (GMT) | 09:00 (March 29) (IST) |
Ground: Melbourne Cricket Ground |
City: Melbourne |
Result:To Be Played |